2009 Great American Cross-Country Festival Race Assignments |
(Updated September 25, 2009) |
(For comments or suggestions, please e-mail: |
[email protected] |
|
6. Boys Small Schools |
Academic Magnet HS from N Charleston SC |
Berkeley Preparatory School from Tampa FL |
Raleigh Charter HS from Raleigh NC |
Warner Christian Academy from South Daytona FL |
Webb School of Knoxville from Knoxville TN |
|
7. Girls Small Schools |
Academic Magnet HS from N Charleston SC |
Berkeley Preparatory School from Tampa FL |
Cardinal Gibbons HS from Raleigh NC |
Raleigh Charter HS from Raleigh NC |
St. Pius X Catholic HS from Atlanta GA |
Warner Christian Academy from South Daytona FL |
|
8. Boys Race of Champions |
Albemarle HS from Charlottesville VA |
Bishop Guertin HS from Nashua NH |
Bishop Hendricken from Warwick RI |
Blacksburg HS from Blacksburg VA |
Brookwood HS from Snellville GA |
Broughton HS from Raleigh NC |
Christopher Columbus HS from Miami FL |
Collins Hill HS from Suwanee GA |
Green Hope HS from Cary NC |
Holy Trinity Academy from Melbourne FL |
Leesville Road HS from Raleigh, NC |
Marist School from Atlanta GA |
Montgomery Bell Academy from Nashville TN |
Nash Central HS from Rocky Mount NC |
North Rockland HS from Thiells NY |
Parkview HS from Lilburn GA |
Riverbend HS from Fredericksburg VA |
Sanderson HS from Raleigh NC |
Saratoga Springs HS from Saratoga Springs NY |
Science Hill HS from Johnson City TN |
South-Doyle HS from Knoxville TN |
St. Xavier HS from Louisville KY |
Walton HS from Marietta GA |
Western Branch HS from Chesapeake VA |
|
Mohamed Abushouk, Cary HS from Cary, NC |
Alec Clifford, North Cobb HS from Kennesaw GA |
Brian Atkinson, Melbourne HS, from Melbourne, FL |
Erik Fagan, Melbourne HS from Melbourne, FL |
Luke Baker, Eagles Landing Christian Academy from Mc Donough GA |
Jake Hurysz, Eastern Alamance HS from Mebane NC |
Clint Mc Kelvey, Maryville HS from Maryville TN |
|
9. Girls Race of Champions |
Barrington HS from Barrington RI |
Bishop Kenny from Jacksonville FL |
Blacksburg HS from Blacksburg VA |
Cardinal Gibbons HS from Raleigh NC |
Collins Hill HS from Suwanee GA |
East Chapel Hill HS from Chapel Hill NC |
Green Hope HS from Cary NC |
Hidden Valley HS from Roanoke VA |
Holy Trinity Academy from Melbourne FL |
Marist School from Atlanta GA |
Midlothian HS from Midlothian VA |
Monroe-Woodbury from Central Valley NY |
North Shore HS from Glen Head NY |
Saratoga Springs HS from Saratoga Springs NY |
Science Hill HS from Johnson City TN |
The Bolles School from Jacksonville FL |
Walt Whitman HS from Bethesda MD |
Walton HS from Marietta GA |
Warwick Valley HS from Warwick NY |
|
Megan Breitbach, Houston County HS from Warner Robins GA |
Samantha Geroge, Millbrook HS from Raleigh NC |
Lauren Strapp, Leesville Road HS from Raleigh, NC |
Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton HS from North Royalton OH |
Diane Robison, Parkway Central HS from Chesterfield MO |
KaceyNobert, St. Agnes Academy from Memphis TN |
|
10. Boys Seeded Invitational |
Amherst Regional HS from Amherst MA |
Athens Drive HS from Raleigh NC |
East Chapel Hill HS from Chapel Hill NC |
Farragut HS from Knoxville TN |
Hidden Valley HS from Roanoke VA |
Loudoun County HS from Leesburg VA |
Midlothian HS from Midlothian VA |
North Cobb HS from Kennesaw GA |
North Shore HS from Glen Head NY |
PK Yonge DRS from Gainesville FL |
Ronald Reagan HS from Pfafftown NC |
Scott County HS from Georgetown KY |
The Bolles School from Jacksonville FL |
Walt Whitman HS from Bethesda MD |
West HS from Knoxville TN |
|
Josh Drew, White Oak HS from Jacksonville, NC |
|
14. Girls Seeded Invitational |
Athens Drive HS from Raleigh NC |
Bay Shore HS from Bay Shore NY |
Broughton HS from Raleigh NC |
Farragut HS from Knoxville TN |
Loudoun County HS from Leesburg VA |
Massapequa HS from Massapequa NY |
Nash Central HS from Rocky Mount NC |
North Cobb HS from Kennesaw GA |
North Myrtle Beach HS from Little River SC |
Page HS from Greensboro NC |
PK Yonge DRS from Gainesville FL |
Riverbend HS from Fredericksburg VA |
Sanderson HS from Raleigh NC |
Scott County HS from Georgetown KY |
St. Hubert HS from Philadelphia PA |
Webb School of Knoxville from Knoxville TN |
Western Branch HS from Chesapeake VA |
|
Danielle Hobbs, White Oak HS from Jacksonville, NC |
Michelle Church, Bassett HS from Bassett VA |
Aidan Shea, St. Agnes Academy from Memphis TN |
Samantha Sawyer, Sun Valley HS from Monroe NC |
|
14. Boys Invitational - Red |
Briar Woods HS from Ashburn VA |
Cary HS from Cary NC |
Danbury HS from Danbury CT |
Dunwoody HS from Dunwoody GA |
Easley HS from Easley SC |
Falls Church HS from Falls Church VA |
Hermitage HS from Richmond, VA |
Holy Trinity Academy from Melbourne FL Team B |
Holyoke HS from Holyoke MA |
Jordan HS from Durham NC |
Landstown HS from Virginia Beach VA |
Manchester HS from Midlothian VA |
Maryville HS from Maryville TN |
Midlothian HS from Midlothian VA Team B |
New Hanover HS from Wilmington NC Team |
Page HS from Greensboro NC |
Robinson Secondary from Fairfax VA |
Southeast Raleigh HS from Raleigh NC |
Wake Forest-Rolesville HS from Wake Forest NC |
Walton HS from Marietta GA Team B |
Wheeler HS from Marietta GA |
|
Darrin Bray, Booker T. Washington HS from Norfolk VA |
Xavier Dent, Booker T. Washington HS from Norfolk VA |
Marcelis Muriel, Booker T. Washington HS from Norfolk VA |
Thomas Hart, White Oak HS from Jacksonville, NC |
Justin Bartusek, West Shore HS from Melbourne FL |
Wendall Brown, Wise HS from Upper Marlboro MD |
|
15. Girls Invitational - Red |
Booker T. Washington HS from Norfolk VA |
Briar Woods HS from Ashburn VA |
Dunwoody HS from Dunwoody GA |
Easley HS from Easley SC |
Falls Church HS from Falls Church VA |
Hermitage HS from Richmond, VA |
Holy Trinity Academy from Melbourne FL Team B |
Jordan HS from Durham NC |
Landstown HS from Virginia Beach VA |
Leesville Road HS from Raleigh, NC |
Manchester HS from Midlothian VA |
Maryville HS from Maryville TN |
Midlothian HS from Midlothian VA Team B |
New Hanover HS from Wilmington NC |
Robinson Secondary from Fairfax VA |
Ronald Reagan HS from Pfafftown NC |
Southeast Raleigh HS from Raleigh NC |
Wake Forest-Rolesville HS from Wake Forest NC |
Walton HS from Marietta GA Team B |
Wheeler HS from Marietta GA |
|
Corin Cassario, West Shore HS from Melbourne FL |
|
16. Boys Junior Varsity |
Albemarle HS from Charlottesville VA |
Amherst Regional HS from Amherst MA |
Bishop Guertin HS from Nashua NH |
Bishop Hendricken from Warwick RI |
Brookwood HS from Snellville GA |
Broughton HS from Raleigh NC |
Danbury HS from Danbury CT |
Green Hope HS from Cary NC |
Jordan HS from Durham NC |
Leesville Road HS from Raleigh, NC |
North Cobb HS from Kennesaw GA |
Raleigh Charter HS from Raleigh NC |
Riverbend HS from Fredericksburg VA |
Saratoga Springs HS from Saratoga Springs NY |
St. Xavier HS from Louisville KY |
The Bolles School from Jacksonville FL |
Walt Whitman HS from Bethesda MD |
Walton HS from Marietta GA |
|
Todd, Lathrop, Farragut HS from Knoxville TN |
Isaac Rubin, Walt Whitman HS from Bethesda MD |
Thomas Ryba, Walt Whitman HS from Bethesda MD |
|
17. Girls Junior Varsity |
Bay Shore HS from Bay Shore NY |
Broughton HS from Raleigh NC |
Green Hope HS from Cary NC |
Holy Trinity Academy from Melbourne FL |
Jordan HS from Durham NC |
Leesville Road HS from Raleigh, NC |
Massapequa HS from Massapequa NY |
Monroe-Woodbury from Central Valley NY |
New Hanover HS from Wilmington NC |
North Cobb HS from Kennesaw GA |
North Shore HS from Glen Head NY |
Robinson Secondary from Fairfax VA |
Saratoga Springs HS from Saratoga Springs NY |
Science Hill HS from Johnson City TN |
St. Hubert HS from Philadelphia PA |
The Bolles School from Jacksonville FL |
Walt Whitman HS from Bethesda MD |
Walton HS from Marietta GA |
Warwick Valley HS from Warwick NY |
|
Courtney Vandermeersch, Farragut HS from Knoxville TN |
|
20. Boys Junior Varsity II (White Inv.) |
Athens Drive HS from Raleigh NC |
Bishop Hendricken from Warwick RI Team B |
Briar Woods HS from Ashburn VA |
Brookwood HS from Snellville GA Team B |
Brookwood HS from Snellville GA Team C |
Falls Church HS from Falls Church VA |
Green Hope HS from Cary NC Team B |
Jordan HS from Durham NC Team B |
Hermitage HS from Richmond, VA |
Holy Trinity HS from Melbourne FL |
Montgomery Bell Academy from Nashville TN |
New Hanover HS from Wilmington NC |
North Cobb HS from Kennesaw GA Team B |
Raleigh Charter HS from Raleigh NC Team B |
Robinson Secondary from Fairfax VA |
Science Hill HS from Johnson City TN |
Scott County HS from Georgetown KY |
South-Doyle HS from Knoxville TN |
The Bolles School from Jacksonville FL Team B |
Wake Forest-Rolesville HS from Wake Forest NC |
Walton HS from Marietta GA Team B |
Western Branch HS from Chesapeake VA |
|
21. Girls Junior Varsity II (White Inv.) |
Athens Drive HS from Raleigh NC |
Briar Woods HS from Ashburn VA |
Falls Church HS from Falls Church VA |
Jordan HS from Durham NC Team B |
Hermitage HS from Richmond, VA |
New Hanover HS from Wilmington NC Team B |
Raleigh Charter HS from Raleigh NC |
Saratoga Springs HS from Saratoga Springs NY Team B |
Science Hill HS from Johnson City TN Team B |
Scott County HS from Georgetown KY |
South-Doyle HS from Knoxville TN |
The Bolles School from Jacksonville FL Team B |
The Bolles School from Jacksonville FL Team C |
Wake Forest-Rolesville HS from Wake Forest NC |
Walt Whitman HS from Bethesda MD Team B |
Walton HS from Marietta GA Team B |
Walton HS from Marietta GA Team C |
Western Branch HS from Chesapeake VA |
|
18. Boys Freshman |
Briar Woods HS from Ashburn VA |
Broughton HS from Raleigh NC |
Danbury HS from Danbury CT |
Danbury HS from Danbury CT Team B |
Green Hope HS from Cary NC |
New Hanover HS from Wilmington NC |
North Cobb HS from Kennesaw GA |
Saratoga Springs HS from Saratoga Springs NY |
Scott County HS from Georgetown KY |
St. Xavier HS from Louisville KY |
Walton HS from Marietta GA |
|
19. Girls Freshman |
Briar Woods HS from Ashburn VA |
Broughton HS from Raleigh NC |
Green Hope HS from Cary NC |
Monroe-Woodbury from Central Valley NY |
North Cobb HS from Kennesaw GA |
Saratoga Springs HS from Saratoga Springs NY |
Walt Whitman HS from Bethesda MD |
Walton HS from Marietta GA |
|
|